38th Annual Winter Harbor Lobster Festival, August 9, 2003

Dwnstacd.jpg (11024 bytes)

Schoodic Peninsula Chamber of Commerce

   [Home] [Feedback Form] [Search Form]

 

 

Race1-Gasoline, Class A, 4 and 6 cylinder, 24 ft. and up:
1- Deanna,Wendy, Orin Chandler
2- Mar Jes, John Daley
3-Bookie B., Avery Kelley, Sr.
Race2- Gasoline, Class B, V-8 up to 375 cid, 24 ft. and up:
1- Major Weakeyes, Chuck Williams
2- Psychotic Dream, Punk Bragdon
3- Flying YankeeII, Chris Briggs
Race3- Gasoline, Class C, V-8, 376 to 502 cid, 24 to 29 ft.:
1-Christopher, Isaac Beal, 38.2 mph
2- High Hopes & Empty Pockets, James West, 34.4 mph
3- Michelle Lee, Wade Sargent
Race4- Gasoline, Class D, V-8, 376 to 502 cid, 30 ft. and up:
1- Bigger Dirls, Steve Carver, 27.4 mph
2- Silver Dollar, Merle Beal
3- Wanda Lou, Fred A. Young
Race5- Gasoline, Class E, V-8, over 502 cid, 24 ft. and over:
1- Terminator, Sid Eaton, 50.4 mph
Race6- Jet Ski
1- Taylor's Way, Christopher Church
Race7- Diesel, Class A, up to 235hp, 24 to 31 ft.:
1- Miss Sara, Mike Eaton, 37.5 mph
2- Pisscuttah, Cory Robertson, 35.5 mph
3- Evolution, Keegan Beal
Race8- Diesel, Class B, up to 235 hp, 32 ft. and up:
1- Crackerjack, Curtis Robinson Sr., 28.7 mph
2- Irene Renee II, Robert Alley, 27 mph
3- Windlass, Marc Curtis
Race9- Diesel, Class C, 236 to 335 hp, 24 to 31 ft.:
1- Daydreamer, Wesley Shute, 35.9 mph
2- Sandra Dee, David Wiberg, 34.4 mph
3- The Jester, Flip Jones
Race10- Diesel, Class D, 236 to 335 hp, 32 to 35 ft.:
1- Energizer, Ordie Aleey, 33.5 mph
2- Jeanine Marie, Calvin Beal., Jr., 32.7 mph
3- Miss Betsey, Mark Wells
Race11- Diesel, Class E, 236 to 335 hp, 36 ft. and up:
1- Melanie Jean, Thurman Alley, 31.3 mph
2- Miss Norma,  Dean Beal, 31.3 mph
3- Gigi's Boy, Norman Libby Sr.
Race12- Diesel, Class F, 336to 435hp, 24 to 31ft.:
1- Rhythm & Blues, Dixon Smith, 41.9 mph
2- Miss Megan, John Jones, 41 mph
3- Deuces Wild, Kevin Clough
Race13- Diesel, Class G, 336 to 435 hp, 32 to 35 ft.:
1- Britt and Matt, Skip Alley, 35.8 mph
2- Uptown Girl, James Beal, 34.9 mph
3- Agitator, Dale Torrey
Race14- Diesel, Class H, 336 to 435 hp, 36 ft. and up:
1- Serra Dawn, Steve Johnson, 38.4 mph
2- Sea Mist, Darren Shute, 34.4 mph
3- 38 Special, Jerry Potter
Race15- Diesel, Class I, 436 to 550 hp:
1- Renegade, William Grant, 36.1 mph
2- Spare Parts, Andrea Holland, 35.6 mph
3- Lisa Marie, Gary Genthner
Race16- Diesel, Class J, 551 to 700hp:
1- Instigator, Brian Fraser, 43.4 mph
2- Apparition II, Bill Hallinan, 40.5 mph
3- Sara-Jo-Ella, Proctor Wells
Race17- Diesel, Class K, 701hp and up:
1- Uncle's UFO, Andrew Gove, 51.3 mph
2- All Set, Rick Albertson, 50.8 mph
3- Uncle Sheb, Ivan Libby
Race18- Diesel Boats over 40 ft. LOA:
1- Padasa, 27.1 mph
2- Di and I, Jason Knowles, 26.8 mph
3- Queen Danna, Derrick Kelley
Race19- Wicked Good Women at the Helm:
1- Serra Dawn, Lynn Jouhnson, 45.6 mph
2- Instigator, Robin Fraser, 41.4 mph
3- Rhythm & Blues, Sherri Jellison
Race20- Outboards Unlimited:
1- Maunauk, Kraig Church, 47.8 mph
2- Red Dog, Herb Beherrell, 45.9 mph
3- Justin & Emily, Brian Chipman
Race21- Fisherman over 65 years old:
1-Uncle's UFO, Andrew Gove, 50.8 mph
2- Spare Parts, Corliss Holland, 46.9 mph
3- Nancy Anne, Ossie Beal
Race22- Gasoline Free For All:
1- Terminator, Sid Eaton, 52.9 mph
2- Major Weakeyes, Chuck Williams
3-High hopes & Empty Pockets, James West
Race23- Diesel Free For all:
1- Uncle's UFO, Adrew Gove, 48.3 mph
2- All Set, Rick Albertson, 47.5 mph
3- Uncle Sheb, Ivan Libby
Race24- Fastest Boat Afloat:
1- Action, Al Feurstock
Race25- Lobster Boat Free For All:
1- Terminator, Sid Eaton, 54.9 mph
2- Uncle's UFO, Andrew Gove, 53.5 mph
3- All Set, Rick Albertson

    

Mvc-002x.jpg (10543 bytes) Mvc7.jpg (11404 bytes)

 

This Web Designed By:  American Web Advertising

nwlgsmal.gif (4952 bytes)

Hit Counter